The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll

The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll

1960 · 88 min

Track The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll is a movie from United Kingdom and United States, released on October 24, 1960.

The film runs 88 minutes.

Synopsis

After a series of scientific experiments directed towards freeing the inner man and controlling human personalities, the kindly, generous Dr Henry Jekyll succeeds in freeing his own alter ego, Edward Hyde, a sadistic, evil creature whose pleasure is murder.

Details

Year
1960
Country
United Kingdom and United States
Genres
Horror and Science Fiction
Runtime
88 min

Where to watch The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Paul Massie

Avatar

Dawn Addams

Avatar

Christopher Lee

Avatar

David Kossoff

Avatar

Norma Marla

Avatar

Francis de Wolff

Avatar

Joy Webster

Avatar

Magda Miller

Similar movies

Split Second
6.0 ★

Split Second

1992 • Movie

The Brood
6.7 ★

The Brood

1979 • Movie

The Resurrected
6.2 ★

The Resurrected

1991 • Movie

Never Let Go
6.1 ★

Never Let Go

2024 • Movie

Dressed to Kill
7.0 ★

Dressed to Kill

1980 • Movie

The Howling
6.6 ★

The Howling

1981 • Movie

Daybreakers
6.3 ★

Daybreakers

2010 • Movie

The Limehouse Golem
6.2 ★

The Limehouse Golem

2016 • Movie

Dracula A.D. 1972
6.0 ★

Dracula A.D. 1972

1972 • Movie

Add The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll released?

The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll was released on October 24, 1960.

How long is The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll?

The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll runs 88 minutes.

Where was The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll produced?

The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll was produced in United Kingdom and United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment