The Wedding Singer

The Wedding Singer

1998 · 97 min

Track The Wedding Singer on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Wedding Singer is a movie from United States, released on February 13, 1998.

The film runs 97 minutes.

Synopsis

Robbie, a local rock star turned wedding singer, is dumped on the day of his wedding. Meanwhile, waitress Julia finally sets a wedding date with her fiancée Glenn. When Julia and Robbie meet and hit it off, they find that things are more complicated than anybody thought.

Details

Year
1998
Country
United States
Genres
Romance and Comedy
Runtime
97 min

Where to watch The Wedding Singer

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Adam Sandler

Avatar

Drew Barrymore

Avatar

Christine Taylor

Avatar

Allen Covert

Avatar

Matthew Glave

Avatar

Ellen Albertini Dow

Avatar

Angela Featherstone

Avatar

Alexis Arquette

Similar movies

The Right Kind of Wrong
5.9 ★
Yoh! Bestie
6.3 ★

Yoh! Bestie

2026 • Movie

Speechless
5.9 ★

Speechless

1994 • Movie

Bachelor Party
6.3 ★

Bachelor Party

1984 • Movie

Only the Lonely
6.2 ★

Only the Lonely

1991 • Movie

Relationship Goals
6.2 ★

Relationship Goals

2026 • Movie

Little Italy
6.6 ★

Little Italy

2018 • Movie

Zoey 102
6.9 ★

Zoey 102

2023 • Movie

Valentine's Day
5.9 ★

Valentine's Day

2010 • Movie

The Odd Couple II
6.3 ★

The Odd Couple II

1998 • Movie

Add The Wedding Singer to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was The Wedding Singer released?

The Wedding Singer was released on February 13, 1998.

How long is The Wedding Singer?

The Wedding Singer runs 97 minutes.

Where was The Wedding Singer produced?

The Wedding Singer was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment