Tokyo Ghoul 'S'

Tokyo Ghoul 'S'

2019 · 97 min

Track Tokyo Ghoul 'S' on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Tokyo Ghoul 'S' is a movie from Japan, released on July 19, 2019.

The film runs 97 minutes.

Synopsis

Now a member of Anteiku, Ken Kaneki grows closer to the ghouls around him. Determined to protect his new home against anti-ghoul forces, he trains his powers in secret. But when the infamous gourmet, Shū Tsukiyama, wishes to savour some half-ghoul flavour, Kaneki's training is put to test of a lifetime.

Details

Year
2019
Country
Japan
Genres
Action, Horror, Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Runtime
97 min

Where to watch Tokyo Ghoul 'S'

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Masataka Kubota

Avatar

Shota Matsuda

Avatar

Maika Yamamoto

Avatar

Shunya Shiraishi

Avatar

Kai Ogasawara

Avatar

Hiyori Sakurada

Avatar

Nobuyuki Suzuki

Avatar

Minosuke Bando

Similar movies

Year 10
6.1 ★

Year 10

2024 • Movie

Gantz
6.5 ★

Gantz

2010 • Movie

Samurai Reincarnation
5.9 ★

Samurai Reincarnation

1981 • Movie

Azrael
5.9 ★

Azrael

2024 • Movie

Books of Blood
6.3 ★

Books of Blood

2020 • Movie

The Hunt
6.6 ★

The Hunt

2020 • Movie

Priest
5.9 ★

Priest

2011 • Movie

Dark Harvest
6.0 ★

Dark Harvest

2023 • Movie

In the Lost Lands
6.3 ★

In the Lost Lands

2025 • Movie

A Knight's War
6.3 ★

A Knight's War

2025 • Movie

Add Tokyo Ghoul 'S' to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Tokyo Ghoul 'S' released?

Tokyo Ghoul 'S' was released on July 19, 2019.

How long is Tokyo Ghoul 'S'?

Tokyo Ghoul 'S' runs 97 minutes.

Where was Tokyo Ghoul 'S' produced?

Tokyo Ghoul 'S' was produced in Japan.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment