Travels with My Aunt

Travels with My Aunt

1972 · 109 min

Track Travels with My Aunt on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Travels with My Aunt is a movie from United States, released on December 17, 1972.

The film runs 109 minutes.

Synopsis

At his mother's funeral, stuffy bank clerk Henry Pulling meets his Aunt Augusta, an elderly eccentric with more-than-shady dealings who pulls him along on a whirlwind adventure as she attempts to rescue an old lover.

Details

Year
1972
Country
United States
Genres
Adventure and Comedy
Runtime
109 min

Where to watch Travels with My Aunt

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Maggie Smith

Avatar

Alec McCowen

Avatar

Louis Gossett Jr.

Avatar

Robert Stephens

Avatar

Cindy Williams

Avatar

Robert Flemyng

Avatar

José Luis López Vázquez

Avatar

Raymond Gérôme

Similar movies

Excess Baggage
6.1 ★

Excess Baggage

1997 • Movie

The Phoenician Scheme
6.5 ★

The Phoenician Scheme

2025 • Movie

Welcome to Collinwood
6.1 ★

Welcome to Collinwood

2002 • Movie

Bandidas
6.0 ★

Bandidas

2006 • Movie

Minions & More Volume 1
7.0 ★
My Spy
6.9 ★

My Spy

2020 • Movie

Dirty Mary Crazy Larry
6.4 ★
The Paper Tigers
6.7 ★

The Paper Tigers

2020 • Movie

Bandits
6.3 ★

Bandits

2001 • Movie

Who's Harry Crumb?
6.0 ★

Who's Harry Crumb?

1989 • Movie

Add Travels with My Aunt to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Travels with My Aunt released?

Travels with My Aunt was released on December 17, 1972.

How long is Travels with My Aunt?

Travels with My Aunt runs 109 minutes.

Where was Travels with My Aunt produced?

Travels with My Aunt was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment