Vengeance is Mine

Vengeance is Mine

2012 · 86 min

Track Vengeance is Mine on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Vengeance is Mine is a movie from Slovakia and United States, streaming on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Philo, and Fawesome. It was released on June 25, 2012.

The film runs 86 minutes.

Synopsis

Following the attack on his precinct, Kane buries his friends and sets his sights on avenging their deaths. He assembles a new team and follows the trail across the border to Vancouver.

Details

Year
2012
Country
Slovakia and United States
Genres
Drama, Action, and Crime
Runtime
86 min

Where to watch Vengeance is Mine

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Steven Seagal

Avatar

Sarah Lind

Avatar

Lochlyn Munro

Avatar

Jesse Hutch

Avatar

Adrian Holmes

Avatar

Steve Bacic

Avatar

Crystal Balint

Avatar

Tanaya Beatty

Similar movies

The Virtuoso
5.9 ★

The Virtuoso

2021 • Movie

Best of the Best 2
6.0 ★

Best of the Best 2

1993 • Movie

Ninja
6.2 ★

Ninja

2009 • Movie

Copshop
6.3 ★

Copshop

2021 • Movie

The Perfect Weapon
6.4 ★

The Perfect Weapon

1991 • Movie

The Island
6.2 ★

The Island

2023 • Movie

Shade
6.2 ★

Shade

2003 • Movie

The International
6.3 ★

The International

2009 • Movie

Hellhound
6.6 ★

Hellhound

2024 • Movie

The Killer
6.3 ★

The Killer

2024 • Movie

Add Vengeance is Mine to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Vengeance is Mine?

Vengeance is Mine is available on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Philo, and Fawesome in United States.

When was Vengeance is Mine released?

Vengeance is Mine was released on June 25, 2012.

How long is Vengeance is Mine?

Vengeance is Mine runs 86 minutes.

Where was Vengeance is Mine produced?

Vengeance is Mine was produced in Slovakia and United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment