Walking with Dinosaurs

Walking with Dinosaurs

2013 · 87 min

Track Walking with Dinosaurs on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Walking with Dinosaurs is a movie from United Kingdom, United States, and Australia, released on December 18, 2013.

The film runs 87 minutes.

Synopsis

In a time when dinosaurs rule the Earth, the smallest dinosaur of the herd, a playful Pachyrhinosaurus named Patchi, embarks on the biggest adventure of his life. As he tries to find his place in a spectacular world filled with fun-loving friends and a few dangerous foes, Patchi will discover the courage he needs to become the leader of the herd and a hero for the ages.

Details

Year
2013
Country
United Kingdom, United States, and Australia
Genres
Animation, Family, and Adventure
Runtime
87 min

Where to watch Walking with Dinosaurs

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Karl Urban

Avatar

Charlie Rowe

Avatar

Angourie Rice

Avatar

Justin Long

Avatar

John Leguizamo

Avatar

Tiya Sircar

Avatar

Skyler Stone

Avatar

Clay Savage

Similar movies

Add Walking with Dinosaurs to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Walking with Dinosaurs released?

Walking with Dinosaurs was released on December 18, 2013.

How long is Walking with Dinosaurs?

Walking with Dinosaurs runs 87 minutes.

Where was Walking with Dinosaurs produced?

Walking with Dinosaurs was produced in United Kingdom, United States, and Australia.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment