White Christmas

White Christmas

1954 · 120 min

Track White Christmas on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

White Christmas is a movie from United States, streaming on Amazon Prime Video and Hoopla. It was released on October 14, 1954.

The film runs 120 minutes.

Synopsis

Two talented song-and-dance men team up after the war to become one of the hottest acts in show business. In time they befriend and become romantically involved with the beautiful Haynes sisters who comprise a sister act.

Details

Year
1954
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy, Music, and Romance
Runtime
120 min

Where to watch White Christmas

Availability in United States

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Bing Crosby

Avatar

Danny Kaye

Avatar

Rosemary Clooney

Avatar

Vera-Ellen

Avatar

Dean Jagger

Avatar

Mary Wickes

Avatar

John Brascia

Avatar

Anne Whitfield

Similar movies

Blind Date
6.0 ★

Blind Date

1987 • Movie

The Wrong Paris
6.7 ★

The Wrong Paris

2025 • Movie

Kiss Me Kate
6.5 ★

Kiss Me Kate

1953 • Movie

Keeping the Faith
6.1 ★

Keeping the Faith

2000 • Movie

Little Italy
6.6 ★

Little Italy

2018 • Movie

Think Like a Man Too
6.4 ★

Think Like a Man Too

2014 • Movie

G.I. Blues
6.5 ★

G.I. Blues

1960 • Movie

Pitch Perfect
7.3 ★

Pitch Perfect

2012 • Movie

Mischief
6.7 ★

Mischief

1985 • Movie

Add White Christmas to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch White Christmas?

White Christmas is available on Amazon Prime Video and Hoopla in United States.

When was White Christmas released?

White Christmas was released on October 14, 1954.

How long is White Christmas?

White Christmas runs 120 minutes.

Where was White Christmas produced?

White Christmas was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment