White Hunter, Black Heart

White Hunter, Black Heart

1990 · 112 min

Track White Hunter, Black Heart on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

White Hunter, Black Heart is a movie from United States, released on May 16, 1990.

The film runs 112 minutes.

Synopsis

Renowned filmmaker John Wilson travels to Africa to direct a new movie, but constantly leaves to hunt elephants and other game, to the dismay of his cast and crew. He eventually becomes obsessed with hunting down and killing one specific elephant.

Details

Year
1990
Country
United States
Genres
Adventure and Drama
Runtime
112 min

Where to watch White Hunter, Black Heart

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Clint Eastwood

Avatar

Jeff Fahey

Avatar

George Dzundza

Avatar

Alun Armstrong

Avatar

Mel Martin

C

Clive Mantle

Avatar

Timothy Spall

Avatar

Catherine Neilson

Similar movies

Add White Hunter, Black Heart to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was White Hunter, Black Heart released?

White Hunter, Black Heart was released on May 16, 1990.

How long is White Hunter, Black Heart?

White Hunter, Black Heart runs 112 minutes.

Where was White Hunter, Black Heart produced?

White Hunter, Black Heart was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment