Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School

Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School

2008 · 46 min

Track Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School is a movie from United States, released on April 6, 2008.

The film runs 46 minutes.

Synopsis

When Alex is caught using magic to clean her room she is forced to go to wizard school with Justin. Max and Jerry camp out on the terrace to prove their manhood.

Details

Year
2008
Country
United States
Genres
Family, Comedy, Fantasy, and TV Movie
Runtime
46 min

Where to watch Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Selena Gomez

Avatar

David Henrie

Avatar

Jake T. Austin

Avatar

David DeLuise

Avatar

Maria Canals-Barrera

Avatar

Octavia Spencer

Avatar

Josh Sussman

Avatar

J. Evan Bonifant

Similar movies

Under Wraps 2
6.3 ★

Under Wraps 2

2022 • Movie

Casper Meets Wendy
5.9 ★

Casper Meets Wendy

1998 • Movie

Invisible Sister
6.7 ★

Invisible Sister

2015 • Movie

The Academy of Magic
7.1 ★

The Academy of Magic

2020 • Movie

Cadet Kelly
6.2 ★

Cadet Kelly

2002 • Movie

Under Wraps
6.8 ★

Under Wraps

2021 • Movie

The Loud House Movie
7.2 ★

The Loud House Movie

2021 • Movie

Zog
6.7 ★

Zog

2018 • Movie

Halloweentown High
6.5 ★

Halloweentown High

2004 • Movie

Add Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School released?

Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School was released on April 6, 2008.

How long is Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School?

Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School runs 46 minutes.

Where was Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School produced?

Wizards of Waverly Place: Wizard School was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment