Bad and Crazy
Bad and Crazy

Bad and Crazy

Action & Adventure
Crime
Drama
Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Track Bad and Crazy on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Bad and Crazy is a TV series from South Korea, streaming on Amazon Prime Video since December 17, 2021.

It has 1 season and 12 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

A superhero drama about Soo-yeol who has lived his whole life as a materialistic police detective, but changes into a champion for justice and fights against police corruption when a hidden persona called "K" awakens inside him.

Details

Year
2021
Country
South Korea
Genres
Action & Adventure, Crime, Drama, and Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Status
Ended

Where to watch Bad and Crazy

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Lee Dong-wook

Ryu Soo-yeol

Avatar

Wi Ha-jun

K

Avatar

Han Ji-eun

Lee Hee-gyeom

Avatar

Cha Hak-yeon

Oh Kyung-tae

Avatar

Kang Ae-sim

Seo Seung-sook

Avatar

Kim Dae-gon

Ryu Dong-yeol

Avatar

Cha Si-won

Yang Jae-seon

Avatar

Lee Sang-hong

Do In-bum

Avatar

Kim Hieora

Boss Yong

Avatar

Lee Seung-heon

Kim Kyung-joon

Similar series

Add Bad and Crazy to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Bad and Crazy?

Bad and Crazy is available on Amazon Prime Video in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Bad and Crazy?

Season 1 of Bad and Crazy has 12 episodes.

How many seasons does Bad and Crazy have?

Bad and Crazy has 1 season.

How many episodes does Bad and Crazy have?

Bad and Crazy has 12 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment