Combatants Will Be Dispatched!
Combatants Will Be Dispatched!

Combatants Will Be Dispatched!

Animation
Comedy
Action & Adventure
Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Track Combatants Will Be Dispatched! on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! is a TV series from Japan, streaming on Crunchyroll since April 4, 2021.

It has 1 season and 12 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

Turns out, evil takes initiative! With world domination close at hand, the Kisaragi Corporation turns its sights on interstellar conquest, and who better to take over a magical world than two randomly assigned minions—Combatant Agent Six and his android partner Alice? But Six’s path up the evil corporate ladder won’t be easy—a Demon Lord’s army is hatching its own nefarious plan!

Details

Year
2021
Country
Japan
Genres
Animation, Comedy, Action & Adventure, and Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Status
Ended

Where to watch Combatants Will Be Dispatched!

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Yusuke Shirai

Sentouin Roku-gou (voice)

Avatar

Miyu Tomita

Alice Kisaragi (voice)

Avatar

Sayaka Kikuchi

Snow (voice)

Avatar

Natsumi Murakami

Rose (voice)

Avatar

Minami Takahashi

Grim (voice)

Avatar

Sayumi Watabe

Freezing Astaroth (voice)

Avatar

Rina Hidaka

Flaming Belial (voice)

Avatar

Kaori Ishihara

Black Lilith (voice)

Similar series

Add Combatants Will Be Dispatched! to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Combatants Will Be Dispatched!?

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! is available on Crunchyroll in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Combatants Will Be Dispatched!?

Season 1 of Combatants Will Be Dispatched! has 12 episodes.

How many seasons does Combatants Will Be Dispatched! have?

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! has 1 season.

How many episodes does Combatants Will Be Dispatched! have?

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! has 12 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment