In the House
In the House

In the House

Comedy

Track In the House on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

In the House is a TV series from United States, streaming on Howdy Amazon Channel and Fawesome since April 10, 1995.

It has 5 seasons and 76 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

A once-famous football player must rent part of his house to support himself. A single mother and her two kids are the latest tenants. He also owns a sports clinic that he barely manages to run with help from his friends

Details

Year
1995
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy
Seasons
5
Episodes
76
Status
Ended

Where to watch In the House

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

LL Cool J

Marion Hill

Avatar

Maia Campbell

Tiffany Warren

Avatar

Alfonso Ribeiro

Maxwell Stanton

Avatar

Lark Voorhies

Mercedes Langford

Similar series

Add In the House to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch In the House?

In the House is available on Howdy Amazon Channel and Fawesome in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of In the House?

Season 1 of In the House has 6 episodes.

How many seasons does In the House have?

In the House has 5 seasons.

How many episodes does In the House have?

In the House has 76 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment