Lady Chatterley
Lady Chatterley

Lady Chatterley

Drama

Track Lady Chatterley on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Lady Chatterley is a TV series from United Kingdom. It first aired on June 6, 1993.

It has 1 season and 4 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

After a crippling injury leaves her husband impotent, Lady Chatterly is torn between her love for her husband and her physical desires. With her husband's consent, she seeks out other means of fulfilling her needs.

Details

Year
1993
Country
United Kingdom
Genres
Drama
Seasons
1
Episodes
4
Status
Ended

Where to watch Lady Chatterley

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Joely Richardson

Constance, Lady Chatterley

Avatar

Sean Bean

Oliver Mellors

Avatar

James Wilby

Sir Clifford Chatterley, Bt

Avatar

Shirley Anne Field

Mrs Ivy Bolton

M

Melanie Hughes

Simpson

Avatar

David Sterne

Field

Similar series

Add Lady Chatterley to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes are in season 1 of Lady Chatterley?

Season 1 of Lady Chatterley has 4 episodes.

How many seasons does Lady Chatterley have?

Lady Chatterley has 1 season.

How many episodes does Lady Chatterley have?

Lady Chatterley has 4 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment