Mary Kills People
Mary Kills People

Mary Kills People

Drama

Track Mary Kills People on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Mary Kills People is a TV series from Canada, streaming on Lionsgate+ Amazon Channels and Fawesome since January 25, 2017.

It has 3 seasons and 18 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

Dr. Mary Harris, a single mother and emergency doctor by day, also moonlights as an underground angel of death - helping terminally ill patients who want to die and slip away on their own terms. So far Mary has managed to stay under the radar; but business is booming, and her double life is getting complicated. When her world starts to unravel, Mary realizes she's going to have to fight dirty if she's going to stay in the killing game.

Details

Year
2017
Country
Canada
Genres
Drama
Seasons
3
Episodes
18
Status
Ended

Where to watch Mary Kills People

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Caroline Dhavernas

Dr. Mary Harris

Avatar

Jay Ryan

Joel Collins / Detective Ben Wesley

Avatar

Richard Short

Desmond "Des" Bennett

Avatar

Grace Lynn Kung

Annie Chung

Avatar

Katie Douglas

Naomi Malik

Avatar

August Winter

Jess Geller

Avatar

Charlotte Sullivan

Nicole Mitchell

Similar series

Chicago Med
8.3 ★

Chicago Med

2015 • Show

ER
7.8 ★

ER

1994 • Show

Good Sam
7.3 ★

Good Sam

2022 • Show

Scarpetta
6.5 ★

Scarpetta

2026 • Show

Code Black
7.8 ★

Code Black

2015 • Show

The Knick
7.8 ★

The Knick

2014 • Show

Damages
7.5 ★

Damages

2007 • Show

Matlock
7.0 ★

Matlock

2024 • Show

The Pitt
8.7 ★

The Pitt

2025 • Show

The Undoing
7.4 ★

The Undoing

2020 • Show

Add Mary Kills People to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mary Kills People?

Mary Kills People is available on Lionsgate+ Amazon Channels and Fawesome in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Mary Kills People?

Season 1 of Mary Kills People has 6 episodes.

How many seasons does Mary Kills People have?

Mary Kills People has 3 seasons.

How many episodes does Mary Kills People have?

Mary Kills People has 18 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment