Monkey Dust
Monkey Dust

Monkey Dust

Animation
Comedy

Track Monkey Dust on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Monkey Dust is a TV series from United Kingdom. It first aired on February 9, 2003.

It has 3 seasons and 18 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

Monkey Dust is a British satirical cartoon, notorious for its dark humour and handling of taboo topics such as bestiality, murder, suicide and paedophilia. There were three series broadcast on BBC Three between 2003 and 2005. Following co-creator Harry Thompson's death, no further series were made.

Details

Year
2003
Country
United Kingdom
Genres
Animation and Comedy
Seasons
3
Episodes
18
Status
Ended

Where to watch Monkey Dust

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Morwenna Banks

(voice)

Avatar

Frances Barber

(voice)

Avatar

Enn Reitel

(voice)

Avatar

Rebecca Front

(voice)

Avatar

Simon Greenall

(voice)

Avatar

Shaun Pye

(voice)

Avatar

Kate Robbins

(voice)

Avatar

Sharon Horgan

(voice)

B

Brian Bowles

(voice)

Avatar

Peter Dickson

(voice)

Similar series

Add Monkey Dust to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes are in season 1 of Monkey Dust?

Season 1 of Monkey Dust has 6 episodes.

How many seasons does Monkey Dust have?

Monkey Dust has 3 seasons.

How many episodes does Monkey Dust have?

Monkey Dust has 18 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment