Operación triunfo
Operación triunfo

Operación triunfo

Reality

Track Operación triunfo on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Operación triunfo is a TV series from Spain, streaming on Peacock Premium since October 22, 2001.

It has 13 seasons and 345 episodes.

Current status: Returning series.

Synopsis

Reality-show talent contest aimed to find the country's next solo singing sensation, putting a selection of hopefuls through their paces by getting them to sing a variety of cover versions of popular songs, with tutoring from various professionals.

Details

Year
2001
Country
Spain
Genres
Reality
Seasons
13
Episodes
345
Status
Returning series

Where to watch Operación triunfo

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Chenoa

Self - Host

Avatar

Noemí Galera

Self - Directora Academia

Avatar

Cristina Lora

Self - Contestant

Similar series

Add Operación triunfo to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Operación triunfo?

Operación triunfo is available on Peacock Premium in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Operación triunfo?

Season 1 of Operación triunfo has 18 episodes.

How many seasons does Operación triunfo have?

Operación triunfo has 13 seasons.

How many episodes does Operación triunfo have?

Operación triunfo has 345 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment