Please Teacher!
Please Teacher!

Please Teacher!

Animation
Comedy
Drama

Track Please Teacher! on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Please Teacher! is a TV series from Japan, streaming on Crunchyroll since January 10, 2002.

It has 1 season and 12 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

Kusanagi Kei, a high-school student living with his aunt and uncle, has an encounter with a female alien. This alien is revealed to be a new teacher at his school. Later, he is forced to marry this alien to preserve her secrets. From there, various romantically-inclined problems crop up repeatedly.

Details

Year
2002
Country
Japan
Genres
Animation, Comedy, and Drama
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Status
Ended

Where to watch Please Teacher!

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Kikuko Inoue

Mizuho Kazami

Avatar

Soichiro Hoshi

Kei Kusanagi

Avatar

Ayako Kawasumi

Koishi Herikawa

Avatar

Mitsuo Iwata

Hyosuke Magumo

Avatar

Sayaka Ohara

Kaede Misumi

Avatar

Yumi Takada

Hatsuho Kazami

Avatar

Satomi Korogi

Maho Kazami

Avatar

Tomoko Kaneda

Marie

Avatar

Rei Sakuma

Miruru

Avatar

Yukari Tamura

Ichigo Morino

Similar series

Add Please Teacher! to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Please Teacher!?

Please Teacher! is available on Crunchyroll in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Please Teacher!?

Season 1 of Please Teacher! has 12 episodes.

How many seasons does Please Teacher! have?

Please Teacher! has 1 season.

How many episodes does Please Teacher! have?

Please Teacher! has 12 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment