Police Woman
Police Woman

Police Woman

Action & Adventure
Crime
Drama

Track Police Woman on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Police Woman is a TV series from United States. It first aired on September 13, 1974.

It has 4 seasons and 92 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

Sergeant “Pepper"” Anderson, an undercover cop for the Criminal Conspiracy Unit of the Los Angeles Police Department, poses undercover from mob girl to prostitute.

Details

Year
1974
Country
United States
Genres
Action & Adventure, Crime, and Drama
Seasons
4
Episodes
92
Status
Ended

Where to watch Police Woman

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Angie Dickinson

Sgt. Suzanne 'Pepper' Anderson

Avatar

Earl Holliman

Lt. Bill Crowley

Avatar

Charles Dierkop

Det. Pete Royster

Avatar

Ed Bernard

Det. Joe Styles

Avatar

Susan Gailey

Rosie

Similar series

Dragnet
6.5 ★

Dragnet

1951 • Show

Dragnet
7.0 ★

Dragnet

1967 • Show

Hunter
7.1 ★

Hunter

1984 • Show

Adam-12
7.1 ★

Adam-12

1968 • Show

The Sweeney
8.1 ★

The Sweeney

1975 • Show

Cannon
6.7 ★

Cannon

1971 • Show

Add Police Woman to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes are in season 1 of Police Woman?

Season 1 of Police Woman has 22 episodes.

How many seasons does Police Woman have?

Police Woman has 4 seasons.

How many episodes does Police Woman have?

Police Woman has 92 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment