Princess Principal
Princess Principal

Princess Principal

Animation
Action & Adventure
Mystery
Drama

Track Princess Principal on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Princess Principal is a TV series from Japan, streaming on HiDive and Hoopla since July 9, 2017.

It has 1 season and 12 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

The stage is set during the 19th century London, in its capital where a wall divides the east and west of the Kingdom of Albion. Five high school girls, who enrolled in the prestigious Queens May Fair School, are involved in spy activities that involve disguise, infiltration, car chase, and more. These girls take advantage of their special abilities and fly around the shadow world.

Details

Year
2017
Country
Japan
Genres
Animation, Action & Adventure, Mystery, and Drama
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Status
Ended

Where to watch Princess Principal

Availability in United States

Streaming

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Akira Sekine

Princess (voice)

Avatar

Ayaka Imamura

Ange (voice)

Avatar

Nozomi Furuki

Chise (voice)

Avatar

You Taichi

Dorothy (voice)

Avatar

Akari Kageyama

Beatrice (voice)

Similar series

Add Princess Principal to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Princess Principal?

Princess Principal is available on HiDive and Hoopla in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Princess Principal?

Season 1 of Princess Principal has 12 episodes.

How many seasons does Princess Principal have?

Princess Principal has 1 season.

How many episodes does Princess Principal have?

Princess Principal has 12 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment