Ronin Warriors
Ronin Warriors

Ronin Warriors

Action & Adventure
Animation

Track Ronin Warriors on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Ronin Warriors is a TV series from Japan, streaming on Crunchyroll, Philo, and RetroCrush Amazon Channel since April 30, 1988.

It has 1 season and 39 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

Five young men with mystical armor fight to save the mortal from the evil Talpa.

Details

Year
1988
Country
Japan
Genres
Action & Adventure and Animation
Seasons
1
Episodes
39
Status
Ended

Where to watch Ronin Warriors

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Takeshi Kusao

Ryou Sanada

Avatar

Hiroshi Takemura

Touma Hashiba

Avatar

Daiki Nakamura

Seiji Date

Avatar

Nozomu Sasaki

Shin Mouri

Avatar

Tomohiro Nishimura

Shuu Lei Fan

K

Kaori Kusakabe

Nasuti Yagyuu

Avatar

Kumiko Watanabe

Jun Yamano

Avatar

Shigezo Sasaoka

Arago

Avatar

Kiyoyuki Yanada

Shutendouji

Avatar

Yasunori Matsumoto

Anubis

Similar series

Add Ronin Warriors to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Ronin Warriors?

Ronin Warriors is available on Crunchyroll, Philo, and RetroCrush Amazon Channel in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Ronin Warriors?

Season 1 of Ronin Warriors has 39 episodes.

How many seasons does Ronin Warriors have?

Ronin Warriors has 1 season.

How many episodes does Ronin Warriors have?

Ronin Warriors has 39 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment