The Last Kingdom
The Last Kingdom

The Last Kingdom

Action & Adventure
Drama
War & Politics

Track The Last Kingdom on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Last Kingdom is a TV series from United Kingdom, streaming on Netflix since October 10, 2015.

It has 5 seasons and 46 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

A show of heroic deeds and epic battles with a thematic depth that embraces politics, religion, warfare, courage, love, loyalty and our universal search for identity. Combining real historical figures and events with fictional characters, it is the story of how a people combined their strength under one of the most iconic kings of history in order to reclaim their land for themselves and build a place they call home.

Details

Year
2015
Country
United Kingdom
Genres
Action & Adventure, Drama, and War & Politics
Seasons
5
Episodes
46
Status
Ended

Where to watch The Last Kingdom

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Alexander Dreymon

Uhtred of Bebbanburg

Avatar

Eliza Butterworth

Aelswith

Avatar

Mark Rowley

Finan

Avatar

Ruby Hartley

Stiorra

Avatar

James Northcote

Aldhelm

Avatar

Arnas Fedaravičius

Sihtric

Avatar

Harry Gilby

Aethelstan

Avatar

Timothy Innes

King Edward

Avatar

Stefanie Martini

Eadith

Avatar

Phia Saban

Aelfwynn

Similar series

Add The Last Kingdom to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Last Kingdom?

The Last Kingdom is available on Netflix in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of The Last Kingdom?

Season 1 of The Last Kingdom has 8 episodes.

How many seasons does The Last Kingdom have?

The Last Kingdom has 5 seasons.

How many episodes does The Last Kingdom have?

The Last Kingdom has 46 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment