The New Batman Adventures
The New Batman Adventures

The New Batman Adventures

Animation
Action & Adventure
Mystery
Crime

Track The New Batman Adventures on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The New Batman Adventures is a TV series from United States. It first aired on September 13, 1997.

It has 2 seasons and 24 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

After a long hiatus -- The Caped Crusader is back and cooler then ever, in the animated action-packed series -- The New Batman Adventures. Picking up years after Batman: The Animated Series, the series highlights Batman and his crimefighting cadre of Nightwing, Robin and Batgirl, as they join forces to battle Gotham City's classic super-villains.

Details

Year
1997
Country
United States
Genres
Animation, Action & Adventure, Mystery, and Crime
Seasons
2
Episodes
24
Status
Ended

Where to watch The New Batman Adventures

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Kevin Conroy

Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)

Similar series

Add The New Batman Adventures to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes are in season 1 of The New Batman Adventures?

Season 1 of The New Batman Adventures has 13 episodes.

How many seasons does The New Batman Adventures have?

The New Batman Adventures has 2 seasons.

How many episodes does The New Batman Adventures have?

The New Batman Adventures has 24 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment