The Rifleman
The Rifleman

The Rifleman

Action & Adventure
Western
Family

Track The Rifleman on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Rifleman is a TV series from United States, streaming on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Peacock Premium, Philo, Pure Flix, Great American Pure Flix Amazon Channel, Howdy Amazon Channel, and Fawesome since September 30, 1958.

It has 5 seasons and 168 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

The Rifleman is an American Western television program starring Chuck Connors as rancher Lucas McCain and Johnny Crawford as his son, Mark McCain. It was set in the 1880s in the town of North Fork, New Mexico Territory. The show was filmed in black-and-white, half-hour episodes. "The Rifleman" aired on ABC from September 30, 1958 to April 8, 1963 as a production of Four Star Television. It was one of the first prime time series to have a widowed parent raise a child.

Details

Year
1958
Country
United States
Genres
Action & Adventure, Western, and Family
Seasons
5
Episodes
168
Status
Ended

Where to watch The Rifleman

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Chuck Connors

Lucas McCain

Avatar

Johnny Crawford

Mark McCain

Avatar

Paul Fix

Micah Torrance

Similar series

Add The Rifleman to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Rifleman?

The Rifleman is available on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Peacock Premium, Philo, Pure Flix, Great American Pure Flix Amazon Channel, Howdy Amazon Channel, and Fawesome in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of The Rifleman?

Season 1 of The Rifleman has 40 episodes.

How many seasons does The Rifleman have?

The Rifleman has 5 seasons.

How many episodes does The Rifleman have?

The Rifleman has 168 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment