Tis Time for "Torture," Princess
Tis Time for "Torture," Princess

Tis Time for "Torture," Princess

Animation
Comedy
Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Track Tis Time for "Torture," Princess on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Tis Time for "Torture," Princess is a TV series from Japan, streaming on Crunchyroll since January 9, 2024.

It has 1 season and 24 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

As the war between the Imperial Army and Hellhorde rages on, the Princess, despite being armed with her mythical sword Excalibur, is captured and imprisoned. What kind of torture does she face at the hands of the chief demon interrogator? Fluffy fresh-baked toast! Hot, steaming ramen! Oh, the humanity! Can the Princess withstand these tormenting treats and keep her kingdom’s secrets safe?

Details

Year
2024
Country
Japan
Genres
Animation, Comedy, and Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Seasons
1
Episodes
24
Status
Ended

Where to watch Tis Time for "Torture," Princess

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Haruka Shiraishi

Princess (voice)

Avatar

Chikahiro Kobayashi

Ex (voice)

Avatar

Shizuka Itoh

Torture Tortura (voice)

Avatar

Tessyo Genda

Hell-Lord (voice)

Avatar

Anna Nagase

Yōki (voice)

Avatar

Honoka Inoue

Inki (voice)

Avatar

Aya Yamane

Krall (voice)

Avatar

Ai Kayano

Giant (voice)

Avatar

Rina Hidaka

Mao Mao (voice)

Avatar

Mai Nakahara

Lulune (voice)

Similar series

Add Tis Time for "Torture," Princess to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Tis Time for "Torture," Princess?

Tis Time for "Torture," Princess is available on Crunchyroll in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of Tis Time for "Torture," Princess?

Season 1 of Tis Time for "Torture," Princess has 24 episodes.

How many seasons does Tis Time for "Torture," Princess have?

Tis Time for "Torture," Princess has 1 season.

How many episodes does Tis Time for "Torture," Princess have?

Tis Time for "Torture," Princess has 24 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment