White Album 2
White Album 2

White Album 2

Animation
Drama

Track White Album 2 on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

White Album 2 is a TV series from Japan, streaming on Crunchyroll since October 6, 2013.

It has 1 season and 13 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

One evening in fall, with one month left before the school festival, the last member of the ruined light music club, Haruki Kitahara, looks out the window and plays his guitar in the direction of the festival stage set up outside. This was the simple little adventure that the conscientious honor student had hoped for two and a half years to achieve before his graduation in half a year. But then, when a flowing piano melody and a bell-like singing voice joined the clumsy sound of his guitar...

Details

Year
2013
Country
Japan
Genres
Animation and Drama
Seasons
1
Episodes
13
Status
Ended

Where to watch White Album 2

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Takahiro Mizushima

Haruki Kitahara (voice)

Avatar

Madoka Yonezawa

Setsuna Ogiso (voice)

Avatar

Hitomi Nabatame

Kazusa Touma (voice)

Similar series

Add White Album 2 to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch White Album 2?

White Album 2 is available on Crunchyroll in United States.

How many episodes are in season 1 of White Album 2?

Season 1 of White Album 2 has 13 episodes.

How many seasons does White Album 2 have?

White Album 2 has 1 season.

How many episodes does White Album 2 have?

White Album 2 has 13 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment