Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei
Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei

Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei

Animation
Comedy
Drama

Track Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei is a TV series from Japan. It first aired on April 2, 2010.

It has 1 season and 12 episodes.

Current status: Ended.

Synopsis

Yamada is the cutest girl in the entire school, and she wants to have her way with 100 different boys before the final bell rings. There’s just one problem: she’s never even been kissed! Lucky for her, class geek Kosuda is ready to serve as her own personal Sex Ed dummy! Can these wannabe lovebirds master the art of seduction before the sun sets on high school forever?

Details

Year
2010
Country
Japan
Genres
Animation, Comedy, and Drama
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Status
Ended

Where to watch Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Track episodes

Cast

Avatar

Yukari Tamura

Yamada

Avatar

Atsushi Abe

Takashi Kosuda

Avatar

Yui Horie

Miharu Takeshita

Avatar

Kana Hanazawa

Mayu Miyano

Avatar

Yu Kobayashi

Kyoka Kanejo

Avatar

Rumi Shishido

Yamada's Eros Deity

Avatar

Asami Shimoda

Chika Yamada

Avatar

Mamiko Noto

Kazuki Kosuda

Avatar

Tomoaki Maeno

Keiichi Kanejo

Avatar

Yutaka Koizumi

Daisuke Matsuo

Similar series

Add Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei to your TV Track list

Track episodes, get calendar alerts, and see where it streams — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes are in season 1 of Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei?

Season 1 of Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei has 12 episodes.

How many seasons does Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei have?

Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei has 1 season.

How many episodes does Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei have?

Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei has 12 episodes.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment