Beverly Hills Cop

Beverly Hills Cop

1984 · 105 min

Track Beverly Hills Cop on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Beverly Hills Cop is a movie from United States, streaming on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo, and MGM Plus. It was released on December 5, 1984.

The film runs 105 minutes.

Synopsis

Fast-talking, quick-thinking Detroit street cop Axel Foley has bent more than a few rules and regs in his time, but when his best friend is murdered, he heads to sunny Beverly Hills to work the case like only he can.

Details

Year
1984
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy, Crime, and Action
Runtime
105 min

Where to watch Beverly Hills Cop

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Eddie Murphy

Avatar

Judge Reinhold

Avatar

John Ashton

Avatar

Lisa Eilbacher

Avatar

Ronny Cox

Avatar

Steven Berkoff

Avatar

James Russo

Avatar

Jonathan Banks

Similar movies

Beverly Hills Cop II
6.5 ★

Beverly Hills Cop II

1987 • Movie

Lethal Weapon
7.3 ★

Lethal Weapon

1987 • Movie

Lethal Weapon 3
6.7 ★

Lethal Weapon 3

1992 • Movie

Keanu
6.0 ★

Keanu

2016 • Movie

Lethal Weapon 4
6.6 ★

Lethal Weapon 4

1998 • Movie

Tango & Cash
6.5 ★

Tango & Cash

1989 • Movie

Wolfs
6.5 ★

Wolfs

2024 • Movie

Bad Boys: Ride or Die
7.3 ★

Bad Boys: Ride or Die

2024 • Movie

Bad Boys
6.8 ★

Bad Boys

1995 • Movie

Starsky & Hutch
5.8 ★

Starsky & Hutch

2004 • Movie

Hot Fuzz
7.6 ★

Hot Fuzz

2007 • Movie

Add Beverly Hills Cop to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Beverly Hills Cop?

Beverly Hills Cop is available on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo, and MGM Plus in United States.

When was Beverly Hills Cop released?

Beverly Hills Cop was released on December 5, 1984.

How long is Beverly Hills Cop?

Beverly Hills Cop runs 105 minutes.

Where was Beverly Hills Cop produced?

Beverly Hills Cop was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment