Lethal Weapon 4

Lethal Weapon 4

1998 · 127 min

Track Lethal Weapon 4 on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Lethal Weapon 4 is a movie from United States, released on July 10, 1998.

The film runs 127 minutes.

Synopsis

With personal crises and age weighing in on them, LAPD officers Riggs and Murtaugh must contend with a deadly Chinese crime lord trying to get his brother out of prison.

Details

Year
1998
Country
United States
Genres
Action, Crime, and Thriller
Runtime
127 min

Where to watch Lethal Weapon 4

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Mel Gibson

Avatar

Danny Glover

Avatar

Joe Pesci

Avatar

Rene Russo

Avatar

Chris Rock

Avatar

Jet Li

Avatar

Steve Kahan

Avatar

Kim Chan

Similar movies

Lethal Weapon 3
6.7 ★

Lethal Weapon 3

1992 • Movie

Lethal Weapon
7.3 ★

Lethal Weapon

1987 • Movie

Lethal Weapon 2
7.0 ★

Lethal Weapon 2

1989 • Movie

Transporter 3
6.2 ★

Transporter 3

2008 • Movie

Martial Law
6.2 ★

Martial Law

1990 • Movie

Hard to Kill
6.0 ★

Hard to Kill

1990 • Movie

Code of Silence
5.9 ★

Code of Silence

1985 • Movie

The Corruptor
6.1 ★

The Corruptor

1999 • Movie

Beverly Hills Cop
7.2 ★

Beverly Hills Cop

1984 • Movie

Muzzle: City of Wolves
6.6 ★
Debt Collectors
6.2 ★

Debt Collectors

2020 • Movie

Add Lethal Weapon 4 to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Lethal Weapon 4 released?

Lethal Weapon 4 was released on July 10, 1998.

How long is Lethal Weapon 4?

Lethal Weapon 4 runs 127 minutes.

Where was Lethal Weapon 4 produced?

Lethal Weapon 4 was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment