Freaky Friday

Freaky Friday

2003 · 97 min

Track Freaky Friday on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Freaky Friday is a movie from United States, streaming on Disney Plus and fuboTV. It was released on August 5, 2003.

The film runs 97 minutes.

Synopsis

Mother and daughter bicker over everything -- what Anna wears, whom she likes and what she wants to do when she's older. In turn, Anna detests Tess's fiancé. When a magical fortune cookie switches their personalities, they each get a peek at how the other person feels, thinks and lives.

Details

Year
2003
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy, Family, and Fantasy
Runtime
97 min

Where to watch Freaky Friday

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Lindsay Lohan

Avatar

Jamie Lee Curtis

Avatar

Harold Gould

Avatar

Chad Michael Murray

Avatar

Mark Harmon

Avatar

Stephen Tobolowsky

Avatar

Christina Vidal Mitchell

Avatar

Ryan Malgarini

Similar movies

Freakier Friday
6.8 ★

Freakier Friday

2025 • Movie

Wish Upon a Star
6.5 ★

Wish Upon a Star

1996 • Movie

Freaky Friday
6.1 ★

Freaky Friday

1976 • Movie

Ramona and Beezus
6.6 ★

Ramona and Beezus

2010 • Movie

Family Switch
6.4 ★

Family Switch

2023 • Movie

Addams Family Values
7.0 ★

Addams Family Values

1993 • Movie

Trading Mom
5.9 ★

Trading Mom

1994 • Movie

Elf
6.7 ★

Elf

2003 • Movie

Sketch
7.1 ★

Sketch

2025 • Movie

Thunderstruck
6.2 ★

Thunderstruck

2012 • Movie

Turning Red
7.3 ★

Turning Red

2022 • Movie

Add Freaky Friday to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Freaky Friday?

Freaky Friday is available on Disney Plus and fuboTV in United States.

When was Freaky Friday released?

Freaky Friday was released on August 5, 2003.

How long is Freaky Friday?

Freaky Friday runs 97 minutes.

Where was Freaky Friday produced?

Freaky Friday was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment