Safe House

Safe House

2025 · 90 min

Track Safe House on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Safe House is a movie from United States and United Kingdom, streaming on Hulu and Kanopy. It was released on October 30, 2025.

The film runs 90 minutes.

Synopsis

Trapped in a high-security safe house after a terrorist attack in downtown Los Angeles, six government agents realize they must survive not just the enemy outside, but the potential traitor among them.

Details

Year
2025
Country
United States and United Kingdom
Genres
Action and Thriller
Runtime
90 min

Where to watch Safe House

Availability in United States

Streaming

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Lucien Laviscount

Avatar

Hannah John-Kamen

Avatar

Lewis Tan

Avatar

Holt McCallany

Avatar

Ethan Embry

Avatar

Michael Bradway

Avatar

Brian Van Holt

Avatar

Adam Levy

Similar movies

Chief of Station
6.3 ★

Chief of Station

2024 • Movie

Art of Eight Limbs
6.7 ★

Art of Eight Limbs

2024 • Movie

Point Blank
6.0 ★

Point Blank

2019 • Movie

The Best Man
6.0 ★

The Best Man

2023 • Movie

The 355
6.0 ★

The 355

2022 • Movie

Section 8
6.1 ★

Section 8

2022 • Movie

Kandahar
6.8 ★

Kandahar

2023 • Movie

King of Killers
6.3 ★

King of Killers

2023 • Movie

One Ranger
6.2 ★

One Ranger

2023 • Movie

Unlocked
6.3 ★

Unlocked

2017 • Movie

Canary Black
6.2 ★

Canary Black

2024 • Movie

Safe House
6.5 ★

Safe House

2012 • Movie

Add Safe House to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Safe House?

Safe House is available on Hulu and Kanopy in United States.

When was Safe House released?

Safe House was released on October 30, 2025.

How long is Safe House?

Safe House runs 90 minutes.

Where was Safe House produced?

Safe House was produced in United States and United Kingdom.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment