The Green Knight

The Green Knight

2021 · 130 min

Track The Green Knight on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Green Knight is a movie from United States, streaming on Netflix, Kanopy, and Hoopla. It was released on July 29, 2021.

The film runs 130 minutes.

Synopsis

An epic fantasy adventure based on the timeless Arthurian legend, The Green Knight tells the story of Sir Gawain, King Arthur's reckless and headstrong nephew, who embarks on a daring quest to confront the eponymous Green Knight, a gigantic emerald-skinned stranger and tester of men.

Details

Year
2021
Country
United States
Genres
Adventure, Drama, and Fantasy
Runtime
130 min

Where to watch The Green Knight

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Dev Patel

Avatar

Alicia Vikander

Avatar

Joel Edgerton

Avatar

Sarita Choudhury

Avatar

Sean Harris

Avatar

Kate Dickie

Avatar

Barry Keoghan

Avatar

Erin Kellyman

Similar movies

Excalibur
7.0 ★

Excalibur

1981 • Movie

Conan the Barbarian
6.8 ★

Conan the Barbarian

1982 • Movie

The Death of Robin Hood
6.3 ★
The Northman
7.0 ★

The Northman

2022 • Movie

The Warrior's Way
6.6 ★

The Warrior's Way

2010 • Movie

Black Gold
6.5 ★

Black Gold

2011 • Movie

Pilgrimage
6.0 ★

Pilgrimage

2017 • Movie

Play Dirty
6.3 ★

Play Dirty

1969 • Movie

Highlander
6.9 ★

Highlander

1986 • Movie

Hulk Vs.
6.6 ★

Hulk Vs.

2009 • Movie

Vesper
6.3 ★

Vesper

2022 • Movie

Add The Green Knight to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Green Knight?

The Green Knight is available on Netflix, Kanopy, and Hoopla in United States.

When was The Green Knight released?

The Green Knight was released on July 29, 2021.

How long is The Green Knight?

The Green Knight runs 130 minutes.

Where was The Green Knight produced?

The Green Knight was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment